0 ratings
NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque
A polished look makes for a well-crafted, long-lasting piece perfect for displaying in any spot for a fan to enjoy.
NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque
Item #: 17538918

NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque

Item #: 17538918

XCD 190

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, August 18
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
A polished look makes for a well-crafted, long-lasting piece perfect for displaying in any spot for a fan to enjoy.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Authentic Memorabilia
This plaque showcases authentic NBA Tim Duncan cards, offering collectors a genuine piece of sports history that enhances any collection or display.
Elegant Presentation
Crafted with a sleek, professional design, the plaque elevates the aesthetic of any home or office, making it a perfect gift for Spurs fans and basketball enthusiasts.
Limited Edition
As a limited edition item, this plaque provides unique value and exclusivity, appealing to both serious collectors and casual fans looking for standout décor.

Product Details

Shop NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque online at a best price in Saint Kitts and Nevis. B00413RL9A

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Tim Duncan Fans

    Ideal for fans of Tim Duncan looking to celebrate his legacy with a high-quality collectible display.

  • Sports Collectors

    Perfect for collectors seeking to enhance their memorabilia with officially licensed NBA products.

  • Gift Givers

    A great gift for birthdays or special occasions for anyone who loves basketball or the San Antonio Spurs.

Not Suitable For
  • Non-Sports Fans

    Not suitable for individuals who do not have an interest in basketball or sports memorabilia.

Product Description

NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What does the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque include?

    Answer: The NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque features a collection of eight high-quality collectible cards showcasing Tim Duncan's legendary career. Each card highlights pivotal moments, statistics, and visuals that represent his contributions to the San Antonio Spurs. This plaque is not only a tribute to Duncan's storied career but also a perfect addition for any Spurs fan looking to commemorate his legacy.
  • Question: Is the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque suitable for framing?

    Answer: Yes, the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque is designed with a sturdy backing and allows for creative display options. While it can be showcased as is, it fits well within standard frame sizes for those looking to enhance its presentation. This makes it a versatile item, ideal for adorning walls in game rooms, offices, or personal spaces dedicated to fan memorabilia.
  • Question: Can the plaque be customized or personalized?

    Answer: Unfortunately, the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque does not come with customization options. However, its design is already uniquely tailored to reflect Tim Duncan's achievements and the Spurs' culture. While customization may be appealing, the current format serves to maintain a classic look that collector's appreciate, preserving the integrity of Duncan's legacy.
  • Question: What materials are used in the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque?

    Answer: The NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque is crafted from durable, high-quality materials designed to protect against wear and tear. The plaque typically features a composite backing that gives it strength, while the cards are made with premium card stock for vivid colors and clear imagery. This ensures long-lasting enjoyment and display, making it ideal for collectors who value both aesthetics and quality.
  • Question: Is the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque a good gift for fans?

    Answer: Absolutely! The NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque makes an excellent gift for any basketball fan, especially those who admire Tim Duncan. It's a thoughtful way to celebrate a milestone or special occasion, whether for birthdays, graduations, or anniversaries. Fans will appreciate being able to showcase their passion for the game and their favorite player with such a unique piece of memorabilia.
  • Question: How do I clean and maintain the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque?

    Answer: To maintain the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque, gently dust it with a soft, dry microfiber cloth. Avoid using abrasive cleaners or materials that might scratch the surface. By keeping it in a low-humidity environment and away from direct sunlight, you can help prolong the life of the plaque and its vibrant colors, ensuring it remains an eye-catching piece in your collection.
  • Question: What are the dimensions of the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque?

    Answer: The NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque typically measures around 15 inches by 12 inches, making it a substantial decorative piece while still being manageable for display. This size allows it to be a central focus on a wall or shelf, drawing attention without overwhelming the surrounding decor. Its dimensions make it ideal for collectors who want to showcase their passion for basketball in a visible yet stylish way.
  • Question: Where can I buy the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque?

    Answer: You can buy the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque from Ubuy, a reliable online marketplace that offers a wide range of sports memorabilia. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience with detailed product descriptions and a secure purchasing process, ensuring you can find and acquire this plaque with ease from the comfort of your home.
  • Question: Is the NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque a limited edition item?

    Answer: The NBA Tim Duncan San Antonio Spurs 8 Card Plaque may be produced in limited runs, making it a desirable item for collectors. While specific details can vary, its collectible nature often enhances its value over time. Owning a limited edition piece allows fans to feel connected to the sport and its history, particularly to a player of Duncan's caliber.
  • Question: What makes Tim Duncan a notable player for this plaque?

    Answer: Tim Duncan, known as 'The Big Fundamental,' is considered one of the greatest power forwards in NBA history. His impact on the San Antonio Spurs and the game itself is profound, highlighted by multiple championship wins and MVP awards. This plaque celebrates his incredible career and contributions to basketball, making it a meaningful collectible for fans and enthusiasts who appreciate excellence on the court.

C&I Collectables Plaques Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.